What happened to the soundclick players on the posts?

Seems Soundclick has finally disabled the embedded player.

I notice overnight all the music links on this blog are gone. Here is a blog post on how much that affected my hits: https://anttismusic...

Thursday, May 13, 2021

Prisoner Of Rockn Roll

https://soundclick.com/r/s8he0o


Vocal


Instrumental 

Prisoner Of Rock'n Roll


Welcome to my circle of piano's 

on this lovely day 

here at the trainstation 

where we all are just, walking through. 


See Jack, see Jill

we kind all 

hate what is going on. 


They both, wanna go home

but they gotta 

go to work. 


And here I am 

playing my piano 

poor mans Elton John

begging for coins. 


You know life sucks 

for me too 

so that's one thing

we all feel. 


And I am supposed to 

make you feel happy 

but I don't know 

how to do that. 


But there is one thing 

I can play 

if you wanna listen 

and throw me a dime. 


Good old rock'n Roll 

I can play 

good old rock'n roll

in my one man show 

if you wanna go 

go on home! 


And here I am 

playing my piano 

poor mans Elton John

begging for coins. 


You know life sucks 

for me too 

so that's one thing

we all feel. 


My fingers don't like this

you know 

i've got arthirits 

in my joints 

sometimes it rains

and it kind a sucks

but i gotta play 

for dimes. 


And I know you wanna listen 

to dance monkey 

but i am sorry 

i ain't gonna do that

cause it aint my song

even though i like it

so i play this 

crap! 


I am gonna play.. 


Good old rock'n Roll 

I can play 

good old rock'n roll

in my one man show 

if you wanna go 

go on home! 


I don't wanna do this

make a fool of myself 

I don't wanna do this 

but I am a.. 

Prisoner of Rock'n Roll.


The project is made with FLstudio v 20:

http://www.image-line.com/downloads/flstudiodownload.html

 The FLP file is at: (336 Prisoner Of Rock'n Roll  (ver2).zip)  

(notice there is earlier version too) 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11qw-AQWlbq7r5_WyDRbpoH05Wy0z6xdT

It uses:


Back At Aperture




 The project is made with FLstudio v 20:

http://www.image-line.com/downloads/flstudiodownload.html

 The FLP file is at: (334 Back At Aperture.zip)  

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11qw-AQWlbq7r5_WyDRbpoH05Wy0z6xdT

It uses:



NI Maschine: 

Sunday, May 2, 2021

Humppa King



EDIT I removed the synth vocal version.

In Finland we have this Oompah music we call humppa.. 😀


Humppa King


when i was a little boy 

i had a dream 

i'd be 

a humppa king


hum hum hummpa king 


all the girls

would look up to me 

with my accordion 

covered in bling 


humppa a humppa king 


and i would play

like grandpa before me 

humppa king 

humppa humppa sing 


sweet humppa of mine 

humppa is never gonna die 


hum hum humppa king 


(repeat)


-

 The project is made with FLstudio v 20:

http://www.image-line.com/downloads/flstudiodownload.html

 The FLP file is at: (330 Humppa King.zip)  

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11qw-AQWlbq7r5_WyDRbpoH05Wy0z6xdT

It uses: